Leadership Team

Ben Hawes

Headteacher (LAH)

Headteacher (LAH)

Sunita Bhamra

Deputy Headteacher (LAH)

Deputy Headteacher (LAH)

Sean Egan

Deputy Headteacher (WM)

Deputy Headteacher (WM)

Billy Hawes

Deputy Headteacher (BH)

Deputy Headteacher (BH)

Joanne Sweeney

Deputy Headteacher (WM)

Deputy Headteacher (WM)

Laura Blatter

Assistant Headteacher (BH)

Assistant Headteacher (BH)

Stephen Chatterjee

Assistant Headteacher (BH)

Assistant Headteacher (BH)

George Lambrou

Assistant Headteacher (WM)

Assistant Headteacher (WM)

Tabitha Cupit

Positive Behaviour Mentor (LAH)

Positive Behaviour Mentor (LAH)

Denise Daultry

Trainee School Business Manager (LAH)

Trainee School Business Manager (LAH)

Heddy Korachi-Alaoui

Trainee School Business Manager (LAH)

TSBM (LAH)

Teachers

Ruth Archer

BH

BH

Phoebe Bani

BH

BH

Shahena Begum

BH

BH

Karina Bielejec

BH

BH

Cristina Bogaciuc

WM

WM

Ross Burrell

BH

BH

Jane Christey

WM

WM

Diane Cooke

BH

BH

Nicole Kahn

BH

BH

Yazmin Durkin

WM

WM

Niassa Elliott-Brooks

BH

BH

Guido Galindo

BH

BH

Holly Henwood

WM

WM

Mimie Kalonji

BH

BH

Robert Laflamme

Wider SLT WM

Wider SLT WM

Lisa Lewis

BH

BH

Sarai Lyne

WM

WM

Matondo Mabu

WM

WM

Maciej Machniak

WM

WM

Aneta Maculewicz

Wider SLT WM

Wider SLT WM

Sharon Murphy

WM

WM

Joanne Nicolaou

WM

WM

Chris Norris

WM

WM

Ines Ortiz

WM

WM

Husnaa Rehman

WM

WM

Amy Soderquist

WM

WM

Nadege Soula

WM

WM

Mihaela Staicu

WM

WM

Julianna Walthrust

BH

BH

Edith Windsor-Stokes

Wider SLT WM

Wider SLT WM

Dominika Wosiak

BH

BH

Barbara Zakrzewska

Wider SLT (BH) - Maternity Leave

Wider SLT (BH) - Maternity Leave

Tutors

Anna Maria D’Agati

WM

WM

Mirco Giolitto

WM

WM

Jamal Walker

WM

WM

Teaching Assistants

Naseem Akhtar

WM

WM

Shirley Anderson

WM

WM

Casandra Andreetti

BH

BH

Deqa Arab

WM

WM

Lydia Atuahene

BH

BH

Vienna Barbetti

BH

BH

Joanne Bedding

BH

BH

Karima Berkani

WM

WM

Humera Bhatti

BH

BH

Sharron Blackford

WM

WM

Yevgeniya Bychay

WM

WM

Harnam Chana

BH

BH

Ioulia Chatterjee-Elias

WM

WM

Jennifer Chimbelu

BH

BH

Olanrewaju Chyke

BH

BH

Gifty Darkoh-Addo

WM

WM

Suzanne Devereux

WM

WM

Emma Donohue

WM

WM

Henrieta Dutta

WM

WM

Tracey Dyer

WM

WM

Patience Ebengo Ilongo

WM

WM

Merita Frosheri

BH

BH

Agatha George

BH

BH

Denise Griffin

BH

BH

Serife Gullu

BH

BH

Murat Gunduz

BH

BH

Sade Hall

WM

WM

Selin Hassan

BH

BH

Michelle Headley

WM

WM

Vivien Hill

WM

WM

Jacqueline Holmes

WM

WM

Jade Hosein

BH

BH

Violeta Jodokeviciene

BH

BH

Justyna Kaczmarek

BH

BH

Farzana Kauser Din

WM

WM

Kirsty Law

BH

BH

Gentilia Lee

BH

BH

Natasha Lewis

BH

BH

Olga Loncakova

BH

BH

Rehana Mamsa

BH

BH

Gill Manoli

WM

WM

Grace Mbotela

BH

BH

Sheree Mear

BH

BH

Melissa Monrose

BH

BH

Virginia Munoz-Perez

WM

WM

Irene Mwangi

WM

WM

Delali Nanewortor

BH

BH

Sue Newton

WM

WM

Omotola Onabote

BH

BH

Megan Parke

BH

BH

Sana Shaikh

WM

WM

Ileah Shaw

BH

BH

Emily Smith

BH

BH

Marsha Solomons

WM

WM

Gisele Sooruth

BH

BH

Lovie Sopardi Haque

BH

BH

Daiva Tamuliene

BH

BH

Heather Tawn

BH

BH

Hanane Toumi

WM

WM

Betty Tshiamala

BH

BH

Laura Uglow

BH

BH

Ligita Varne

BH

BH

Johnny Vasconcellos

BH

BH

Gabriela Vianna

WM

WM

Tyler Warren

BH

BH

Anna Wolnowska

WM

WM

Kitchen Staff

Ali Belal

Cook Supervisor BH

Cook Supervisor BH

Dionne Brown

Kitchen Assistant WM

Kitchen Assistant WM

Marco Luccisano

Cook Supervisor WM

Cook Supervisor WM

Janell Meade

Kitchen Assistant WM

Kitchen AssistantWM

Jyotikaben Patel

Kitchen Assistant - BH

Kitchen Assistant - BH

Yvonne Timms

Kitchen Assistant BH

Kitchen Assistant BH

Support Staff

Jelena Aksamit

Personal Care Assistant (BH)

Personal Care Assistant (BH)

Ransford Allotey

Site Assistant WM

Site Officer WM

Angela Baptiste

Receptionist / Admin WM

Receptionist / Admin WM

Simona Bobeica

Admin Assistant WM

Admin Assistant WM

Sheila Crowley

Cleaner BH

Cleaner BH

Nicole Faucher

Finance Assistant WM

Finance Assistant WM

Sharon Francis

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Bennita Geering

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Paulette Grant

Exams Officer/Administrator BH

Exams Officer/Administrator BH

Serife Gullu

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Errol Henry

Site Officer WM

Site Officer (WM)

Karen Kelly

Receptionist/Admin BH

Receptionist/Admin BH

Gentilia Lee

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Georgina McAlpine

Cleaner BH

Cleaner BH

Katrina Muir

Education Welfare Officer LAH

Educational Welfare Officer LAH

Efuna Mundjongo

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Rabia Oomerjee

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Viston Reid

Cleaner WM

Cleaner WM

Sadia Sadeeq

Finance Officer BH

Finance Officer BH

Steven Woodley

Site Officer (BH)

Site Officer (BH)

Cookies Notice

This website uses cookies to improve user experience.